Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Contact Us News Class Rosters Teams 2015 Calendar Coaches Basketball Training Fees Alumni Archive Sport Ngin

Welcome to Hoops Select Girls Basketball

    The place to play if you want to get better...        


Now hosted by Hoops Select Girls

16th Annual Girls Pride Classic

Saturday June 27, 2015

Waunakee High School Fieldhouse

 

Girls Grades 4th-8th
 (Based on 2014-15 School Year)

3 Game Guarantee 

Cost per Team $240.00

Registration Deadline Saturday June 20, 2015

Karl Kleinfeldt

Tournament Director

Phone: 608-215-3339

Announcing Players Committed 
to our 2015 Program

Class of 2016

Kelsey Achenback Prairie du Chien High School
Alyx Benzine Sun Prairie High School
Kam Brittingham Janesville Craig High School
Heather Messling Evansville High School
Cheyanne Jo Udelhoven Fennimore High School
Lindsey Welter Prairie du Chien High School
Kindra Yoose Lancaster High School

(Offers Pending)

 

Class of 2017

Alexa Brooks Beaver Dam High School
Mikaela Brown Oregon High School
Sarah Bubolz Montello High School
Kara Crowley Dodgeville High School
Dakota Hutzler Rio High School
Payton Kahl Stoughton High School
Emily Kieck Baraboo High School
Kallista Kuhlow Clinton High School
Alyssa Lemirande Middleton High School
Bria Lemirande Middleton High School
Carly Lemirande Middleton High School
Hailey Loeffelholz Cuba City High School
Kennedy McCarthy Waunakee High School
Jenna McQuade Cuba City High School
Giselle Monette Madison West
Cecelia Murphy Barneveld High School
Sarah Rotar New Glarus High School
Jessica Rudnicki Sun Prairie High School
Evonne Strahm New Glarus High School
Mia Whitish Barneveld High School
Sophia Yentz Sun Prairie High School

Class of 2018

3 spots remaining

Sydney

Ahern

Waunakee High School

Afton

Bartol

Beaver Dam High School

Halie

Campion

Milton High School

Kylie

Campion

Milton high school

Joriann

Clary

Cambridge High School

Alyssa

Davis

Boscobel High School

Haley

Dunn

Middleton High School

Maryn Ferron Beaver Dam High School

Ellen

McCorkle

Oregon High School

Kaylee

Miller

Beaver dam high school

Peyton

Ross

Mineral Point High School

Taylor

Schmidt

Oregon High School

Grace

Schutz

Barneveld High School

Claire

Staples

Middleton High School

Samantha

Statz

Waunakee High School

Taviahna

Tanin

Middleton High School

Halle

White

Middleton High School

Class of 2019

2 Spots remaining 

Libby

Beck

Albany High School

Sydney

Bloedel

Albany Senior High

Charlotte

Dunn

Middleton High School

Alana

Gilles

Lodi High School

Vanessa

Goltz

Oregon High School

Riley

Hazard

Evansville High School

Rachael

Heittola

Belleville High School

Jordyn

Hutzler

Rio High School

Josie

Jabs

Dodgeville High School

Lia

Kieck

Baraboo High School

Molly

McChesney

Verona High school

Caitlin

Olson

Richland Center High School

Breyona

Penn

Verona High School

Madison

Peters

Albany High School

Gabrielle

Ritchie

Prairie du Chien High School

Rachael

Roberts

Middleton High School

Sydona Roberts Oregon High School

Katie

Sonday

Middleton High School

Peyton

Spilde

Oregon High School

Brynn

Sproul

Stoughton High School

Jenna

Statz

Oregon High School

Sarah

Toay

Mineral Point High School

Amber Sue

Udelhoven

Fennimore High School

Leah

Wacker

Boscobel High School

Alexis

Wagner

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Devin

Wagner

Lancaster High School

Abigail

Winterburn

Belleville High School

Payton

Zurfluh

Albany High School

Class of 2020

Madie

Adkins

Sun Prairie High School

Ashlee

Adler

Wisconsin Heights High School

Mariah

Boos

Sun Prairie High School

Rayna

Briggs

Sun Prairie High School

Karina

Bursac

Middleton High School

Abbie

Campion

Milton High School

Anne

Dotzler

Waunakee High School

Autumn

Dushack

Sun Prairie High School

Amber

Fritz

Middleton High School

Shelby

Honold

Milton High School

Gretchen

Johnson

Waunakee High School

Josie

Lemirande

Middleton High School

Olivia

Liddicoat

Iowa-Grant High School

Katelyn

Maas

Middleton High School

Cassi

Miller

Sauk Prairie High School

Amanda

Olson

Edgewood High School

Anna

Ostlie

Middleton High School

Elizabeth

Patrick

Milton High School

Isabella

Peterson

Oregon High School

Kaitlyn

Schrimpf

Oregon High School

Megan

Schwartz

Middleton High School

Berkley Smith Middleton High School

Peighton

Steffen

Waunakee High School

Britney

Straubhaar

Barneveld High Shcool

Sitori

Tanin

Middleton High School

Lizzie Uhl Janesville High School

Tyler

Wilson

Middleton High School

Peyton

Witt

Mc Farland High School

 

Class of 2021

Lauryn

Abozeid

Middleton High School

Olivia

Argall

Dodgeville High School

Macey

Banasik

Prairie du Chien High School

Alivia

Dearborn

Jefferson High School

Jessica

Dyke

Mount Horeb High School

Ella

Hager

Prairie du Chien High School

Brooklyn

Hansen

Waunakee High School

Ainsley

Howard

Jefferson High School

RIley  Hubanks Prairie du Chien High School

Arianna

Jordan

Verona High School

Kiley

Kelly

Lancaster High School

Makenzie

Knapp

Prairie du Chien High School

Bailey

Lutes

Sun Prairie High School

Brielle McDonald Middleton High School

Lauryn

Milne

Lodi High School

Mia

Murray

Middleton High School

Brynlee

Nelson

Fennimore High School

Anna

Ollendick

Mount Horeb High School

McKenna

Passini

Middleton High School

Kyiah

Penn

Verona High School

AJ

Phillips

Dodgeville High school

Isabel

Pliszka

Memorial High School

Grace

Radlund

Sun Prairie High School

Ashley

Rae

Sun Prairie High School

Dominique

Reilly

Prairie du Chien High School

Jacey

Spring

Barneveld High School

Olivia

Wissink

Middleton High School

 

Class of 2022

Rylee Briggs  Sun prairie
Maddy Fortune McFarland
Berlyn Gobel Belleville High School
Sydney Hazard Evansville
Lily Krahn Prairie du chien
Erin Schleusner Middleton High School
Sydney Weier Memorial
Kaiya Zurfluh Albany

 

 

spots remaining - potentially 2 even teams based on indication of interest. Spring Evals begin March 22nd. 

FALL EVALUATION and TRAINING SESSIONS

WERE  HELD AT

MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL FIELDHOUSE

OCTOBER 19th - 9a-11:30a
OCTOBER 26th - 9a-11:30a
NOVEMBER 9th - 9a-11:30a

THESE WERE AVAILABLE TO WHSG PLAYERS AND NON-WHSG PLAYERS WHO WOULD LIKE TO BE CONSIDERED FOR A ROSTER SPOT FOR THE 2015 BASKETBALL SEASON.  

**IF YOU WERE UNABLE TO ATTEND THESE SESSIONS AND WOULD LIKE TO BE CONSIDERED FOR A ROSTER SPOT IF AVAILABLE, PLEASE COMPLETE THE INDICATION OF INTEREST.

Upcoming Events

  • Mar
  • 22
Spring Evaluation/Trainings
  • Mar
  • 29
Spring Evaluations and Training
  • Apr
  • 5
Easter-No Practices
  • Apr
  • 11
AAU Districk Qualifer
  • Apr
  • 12
AAU Districk Qualifer

Congratulations Class of 2015 coached by Dan Staples for a successful season!

WBCA ALL-STARS ANNOUNCED

June 20th, 2014 - Just a Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells

June 20th, 2014 - Just a Game Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our Players and Coach, please show your support for the MACC FUND and be a proud sponsor of our All-Stars

Maddison Gits D2 - Oregon High School
http://www.wisbca.org/page/show/1174420-maddison-gits-oregonl

Mackenzie Banasik D3 - Prairie Du Chien High School
http://www.wisbca.org/page/show/1174438-mckenzie-banasik-prairie-du-chien

Molly Meixner D3 - Poynette High School
http://www.wisbca.org/page/show/1174433-molly-meixner-poynette

Coach Mike Whitish - D5 (Boys)
http://www.wisbca.org/page/show/1174602-coach-mike-whitish-barneveld

Be a supporter


Midwest Athletes against Childhood Cancer


Congratulations WHSG Class of 2017 1st Place Champions in their Pool @ North Tartan Meltdown and a Great season


Great Season! Class of 2018 coached by Andy Banasik


Wisconsin Hoops Select Girls Families/Fans at the D1 National Championship Game - Disney - ESPN Wide World of Sports. Our 2012 Class U15 team was National Champion Runnerup!

WBCA Academic All-State selections announced | Wisconsin High School Sports | Wisconsin Sports Network | WisSports.​net

WBCA ALLSTAR PARTICIPANTS SELECTION

2014
Mackenzie Banasik
Maddy Gits
Molly Meixner

2013
Cassidy Chambers
Kaylyn Gebgardt
Megan Kaul
Hailey Koch
Madison Laube
Blair Lutes
Abby Midtlein
Claire Scott

2012
Morgan Banasik
Katelyn Hoppman
Ellen Kiser
Teenie Lichtfuss
Mika Passini
Breland Prohaska
Cady Roedl

Rani Singh
Madeline Staples

 

PLAYERS COMMITTED TO OUR  PROGRAM - 2014 Season

 

Class of 2015

Class of 2016
 

Class of 2017
 

Class of 2018
 

Class of 2019
 

Class of 2020
 

Class of 2021